Blog LinkedIn YouTube Twitter
Products

IGS-9844GPF(X) Series

Industrial 16-port managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4x100/1000Base-X SFP socket and 4x 100Base-FX or 4x1000Base-X fiber ports

 

IGS-9844GPF(X) series are managed redundant ring Ethernet switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports and 4x100/1000Base-X SFP ports and 4x100Base-FX (IGS-9844GPFX series) or 4x1000Base-X (IGS-9844GPF series) optical fiber port with SC connector. With completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible) can protect your mission-critical applications from network interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. And support wide operating temperature from -40 to 75°C. IGS-9844GPF(X) series can also be managed centralized and convenient by Open-Vision, Except the Web-based interface, Telnet and console (CLI) configuration. Therefore, the switch is one of the most reliable choice for highly-managed and Fiber Ethernet application.

 

Features

  • Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 30ms over 250 units of connection) and MSTP(RSTP/STP compatible) for Ethernet Redundancy
  • Open-Ring support the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain allow multiple redundant network rings
  • Support standard IEC 62439-2 MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) function
  • Support IEEE 1588v2 clock Synchronization
  • Supports IPV6 new internet protocol version
  • Support Modbus TCP protocol
  • Supports backup unit device DBU-01 to quickly configuration backup/restore

Technical Documents

Datasheet


Related Industries