Blog LinkedIn YouTube Twitter
Products

IGMC-1011GF

Industrial Slim Type Gigabit Ethernet media converter with Multimode or Single mode SC Fiber

 

IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP series are industrial gigabit media converters provide media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1000Base-X. IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP series are rigid IP-30 housing design and supporting an operating temperature of -40 to 70˚C. Therefore, the IGMC-1011GF/ IGMC-1011GP series are reliable media converters and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

 

Features

  • Support 1 port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support 1 port 1000Base-X multi-mode/single-mode or SFP port
  • Support Jumbo Frame up to 10240 Bytes
  • Support store-and-forward transmission
  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

Technical Documents

Datasheet


Related Industries