Blog LinkedIn YouTube Twitter
Products

105FX-POE

5 Port PoE Ethernet Switch (4 10/100BaseTX, 1 100BaseFX)

The 105FX-POE Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch is designed to transmit power along with data over an Ethernet network. It is ideal for PoE capable devices where running an AC power feed is either not possible or cost effective. This allows an end user to power a PoE camera, wireless access point, or any other PoE capable device without the need for running separate wires for power. This also makes it possible to utilize a centralized battery backup for all these devices.

  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • Full IEEE 802.3 and 802.3af Compliance
  • American Bureau of Shipping (ABS) Type Approval
  • EN50155 for Railway applications
  • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports (4 PoE Ports)
  • One 100BaseFX Port with ST or SC Connectors
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40¼C to 85¼ Operating Temperature
  • Automatic Detection of Connected PoE Devices
  • Support for Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto-sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45)
  • Up to 1.0 Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • Full Wire Speed Communications
  • Supports 15.4 Watts per port (13 Watts at the PD)
  • Redundant Power Inputs (46-49 VDC)
  • Power Fault Status LED's
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • LED PoE Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

Technical Documents

Datasheet


Related Industries